Class of 2020 - Certificate Evening

04/12/20

Dear Class of 2020,

You have already received information regarding the collection of your examination certificates from Monday 7th December. Please refer to the collection guidelines for your allotted day.

We are sorry not to be in a position to hold our annual Certificate Evening, but delighted to inform you that we will still be nominating prize winners for individual award certificates. All prize winners are listed below and their award certificates and prizes will be included with their examination certificates.

Congratulations to all of you for your achievements - we are proud of each and every one of you.

Stay safe and let us be the first to wish you a very Merry Christmas.

From all at Hartford Church of England High School

PRIZE

House

Name

The Verdin Prize for House Captains

RED House

Daniel Holloway

The Verdin Prize for House Captains

RED House

Beau Antrobus

The Verdin Prize for House Captains

GREEN House

Louis Donaghy-Jones

The Verdin Prize for House Captains

GREEN House

Jessica Stevens

The Verdin Prize for House Captains

YELLOW House

Daisy Blackhurst

The Verdin Prize for House Captains

YELLOW House

Louie Everitt

The Verdin Prize for House Captains

BLUE House

Olivia Thomson

The Verdin Prize for House Captains

BLUE House

Harry Lamb

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

RED House

Elanor Warner

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

RED House

Courtney Groves

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

GREEN House

Idris Christian

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

GREEN House

Ella Cooke

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

YELLOW House

Issy Chaplin

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

YELLOW House

Katy Smith

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

YELLOW House

Harvey Owens

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

BLUE House

Grace Shaw

The School Prize for House Sports Captains

BLUE House

George Kirby

The KBH Prize for Science

Ella Haigh

The WG Morris Memorial Prize for Biology

Olivia Thomson

The WG Morris Memorial Prize for Chemistry

Aiden Fowell

The WG Morris Memorial Prize for Physics

James Clarke

The School Prize for Health and Social Care

Daisy Blackhurst

The KBH Prize for Mathematics

Mary Price

The Forresters Prize for Further Mathematics

Jack Broughton

The Pete Hignett Mathematics Trophy

Grace Bishop

The Northwich Guardian Prize for English

Sami-Jo Glover

The Forresters Prize for English Literature

Josh Piper

The School Prize for German

Liv England

The School Prize for Spanish

Eve Green

The School Prize for Polish

Owen Oxley

The School Prize for Portuguese

Cesar De Almeida Sture

The St John’s Church Prize for Religious Studies

Lauren Miller

The School Prize for Media Studies

Jorja Clarke

The Forresters Prize for Performing Arts

Ben Johnson

The School Prize for Geography

Daniel Thomas

The School Prize for History

Rosamund Thomas

The 1Define Prize for Visual Arts

Katy Smith

The Verdin Prize for Music

Ruth Ivanova

The Forresters Prize for Business Studies

Cameron Bourne

The KBH Prize for Information Technology (Computing)

Ewan Dixon

The KBH Prize for Computer Science

Jack Blackhurst

The Cheshire Joinery Prize for Design & Technology

Louis Donaghy-Jones

The Forresters Prize for Food & Nutrition

Melissa Howell

The Midshires Prize for Hospitality & Catering

Seren Kay-Spruce

The Banner Prize for Exceptional Performance in Sport

Issy Chaplin

The Banner Prize for Physical Education

Jake Mills

The Graham C Harries Prize for Sportsmanship

Will Bentley

The Laura Naylor Dance Prize

Milly Woods

The Craig Jones Trophy for Sporting Achievement and Excellence

Rio Johnson

The Forresters Prize for Outstanding Musical Contribution to the School

Idris Christian

The School Prize for Attendance

Lauren Miller

The School Prize for Attendance

Samuel Maddox

The South Cheshire College Prize for Achievement

Olivia Thomson

Sir John Deane's College Prize for Outstanding Academic Attainment

Mary Price

The South Cheshire College Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement and Progress

Liv England

The Vale Royal Lions Community Trophy

Ellis Brennan

The Soroptimists International Northwich & District Prize

Ella Haigh

The Headteacher's Prize for   Outstanding Achievement Over Five Years

Daniel Holloway